Committee

Third TDSS Council (1 October 2022 – 30 September 2024):

Founding Permanent Honorary President

Advisory Board

President  

Vice Presidents

General Secretary

Deputy General Secretary

Treasurer

Council Members

Internal Auditors

Second TDSS Council (1 October 2020 – 30 September 2022):

  • Founding Permanent Honorary President: Prof. Phua Kok Khoo
  • Advisory Board: Prof. Er Meng Hwa, Assoc. Prof. Lee Chee Hiang, Assoc. Prof. Lim Tit Meng, Prof. Ng Huck Hui
  • President: Prof. Li Haizhou
  • Vice Presidents: Assoc. Prof. Lin Zhiping, Prof. Phoon Kok Kwang
  • General Secretary: Dr. Wu Yan
  • Deputy General Secretary: Dr. Zhang Hua
  • Treasurer: Dr. Wu Kunna
  • Council Members: Asst. Prof. Huang Shaoying, Assoc. Prof. Xiao Xiaokui, Dr. Xing Manjie
  • Internal Auditors: Dr. Xu Shidang, Dr. Zheng Feihui

First TDSS Council (1 April 2018 – 30 September 2020):

  • Founding Permanent Honorary President: Prof. Phua Kok Khoo
  • President: Prof. Li Haizhou
  • Vice Presidents: Prof. Er Meng Hwa, Assoc. Prof. Lee Chee Hiang
  • General Secretary: Dr. Wu Yan
  • Deputy General Secretary: Asst. Prof. Wesley Zheng Guangyuan
  • Treasurer: Dr. Zhang Hua
  • Council Members: Asst. Prof. Huang Shaoying, Assoc. Prof. Lin Zhiping, Dr. Wu Kunna
  • Internal Auditors: Dr. Chua Yam Song, Assoc. Prof. Huang Zhiyong

Last Update: 1 April 2024